Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
September
Sat. 12 Ryan Lee Memorial Tournament   1/12 Bloomfield, Conn. (Tumble Brook)
Sun. 13 Ryan Lee Memorial Tournament   2/12 Bloomfield, Conn. (Tumble Brook)
Mon. 21 Hartford Hawk Invitational   5/20 South Kent, Conn. (Bull's Bridge GC)
Tue. 22 Hartford Hawk Invitational   4/20 South Kent, Conn. (Bull's Bridge GC)
Mon. 28 ECAC Fall Championships   1/5 Sherman, Conn. (Club at River Oaks)
Tue. 29 ECAC Fall Championships   2/5 Sherman, Conn. (Club at River Oaks)
October
Mon. 12 Connecticut Cup   T4/16 Ellington, Conn. (Ellington Ridge CC)
Tue. 13 Connecticut Cup   5/16 Ellington, Conn. (Ellington Ridge CC)
Sun. 25 NEIGA Championship   1/6 Brewster, Mass. (Captains Course)
Mon. 26 NEIGA Championship   1/6 Brewster, Mass. (Captains Course)
March
Mon. 7 Lonnie Barton Invitational   5/9 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
Tue. 8 Lonnie Barton Invitational   5/9 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
April
Sat. 2 Towson Spring Invitational   T3/16 Grasonville, Md. (Prospect Bay CC)
Sun. 3 Towson Spring Invitational   7/16 Grasonville, Md. (Prospect Bay CC)
Mon. 18 Rhode Island Invitational   1/9 North Kingstown, R.I. (Quidnessett CC)
Tue. 19 Rhode Island Invitational   1/9 North Kingstown, R.I. (Quidnessett CC)
Sat. 23 Til Duty Is Done Collegiate Invitational   4/13 Baltic, Conn. (Mohegan Sun GC)
Sun. 24 Til Duty Is Done Collegiate Invitational   T4/13 Baltic, Conn. (Mohegan Sun GC)
Fri. 29 Northeast Conference Championship   2/9 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
Sat. 30 Northeast Conference Championship   2/9 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
May
Sun. 1 Northeast Conference Championship   2/9 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
September
Sat. 10 Ryan Lee Memorial Tournament   1/14 Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC)
Sun. 11 Ryan Lee Memorial Tournament   1/14 Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC)
Mon. 19 Hartford Hawk Invitational   T8/19 South Kent, Conn. (Bull's Bridge GC)
Tue. 20 Hartford Hawk Invitational   T11/19 South Kent, Conn. (Bull's Bridge GC)
October
Sat. 1 vs. CCSU   1/2 Putnam, Conn. (Connecticut National GC)
Sun. 2 vs. CCSU   1/2 Putnam, Conn. (Connecticut National GC)
Mon. 10 Connecticut Cup   2/15 Ellington, Conn. (Ellington Ridge CC)
Tue. 11 Connecticut Cup   4/15 Ellington, Conn. (Ellington Ridge CC)
Thu. 13 vs. Brown   W, 5-0-1 Rumford, R.I. (Wannamoisett CC)
March
Mon. 6 Lonnie Barton Invitational   11/12 Daytona Beach, Fla.
Tue. 7 Lonnie Barton Invitational   7/12 Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 25 Towson Spring Invitational   T7/22 Grasonville, Md. (Prospect Bay CC)
Sun. 26 Towson Spring Invitational   10/22 Grasonville, Md. (Prospect Bay CC)
April
Sun. 2 Coca-Cola Lehigh Valley Invite   T3/19 Hellertown, Pa. (Silver Creek CC)
Mon. 3 Coca-Cola Lehigh Valley Invite   T2/19 Hellertown, Pa. (Silver Creek CC)
Fri. 14 VGA/UConn Collegiate Invitational   1/10 Baltic, Conn. (Mohegan Sun GC)
Sat. 15 VGA/UConn Collegiate Invitational   3/10 Baltic, Conn. (Mohegan Sun GC)
Mon. 17 Rhode Island Invitational   2/14 North Kingston, R.I. (Quidnesset CC)
Tue. 18 Rhode Island Invitational   2/14 North Kingston, R.I. (Quidnesset CC)
Fri. 28 NEC Championship %   1/9 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Int'l)
Sat. 29 NEC Championship %   1/9 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Int'l)
Sun. 30 NEC Championship %   1/9 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Int'l)
May
Mon. 15 NCAA Washington Regional %   14/14 Sammamish, Wash. (Aldarra GC)
Tue. 16 NCAA Washington Regional %   14/14 Sammamish, Wash. (Aldarra GC)
Wed. 17 NCAA Washington Regional %   14/14 Sammamish, Wash. (Aldarra GC)
September
Sat. 9 Ryan Lee Memorial Tournament     Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC)
Sun. 10 Ryan Lee Memorial Tournament   3rd of 13 Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC)
Mon. 18 Hartford Hawks Invitational     South Kent, Conn. (Bull's Bridge Golf Club)
Tue. 19 Hartford Hawks Invitational   11th of 20 South Kent, Conn. (Bull's Bridge Golf Club)
October
Mon. 9 Connecticut Cup     Ellington, Conn. (Ellington Ridge CC)
Tue. 10 Connecticut Cup   15th of 15 Ellington, Conn. (Ellington Ridge CC)
Sat. 21 vs. Central Connecticut/Holy Cross     Putnam, Conn. (Connecticut National CC)
Sun. 22 vs. Central Connecticut/Holy Cross   2nd of 3 Putnam, Conn. (Connecticut National CC)
Sun. 29 Florida Gulf Coast     Estero, Fla. (Old Corkscrew GC)
Mon. 30 Florida Gulf Coast   13th of 13 Estero, Fla. (Old Corkscrew GC)
March
Mon. 5 Lonnie Barton Invitational     Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
Tue. 6 Lonnie Barton Invitational   3rd of 13 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
April
Sun. 1 Abarta Coca-Cola Lehigh Valley Invitational   11th of 17 Hellertown, Pa. (The Steel Club)
Sat. 7 Towson Spring Invitational     Grasonville, Md. (Prospect Bay CC)
Sun. 8 Towson Spring Invitational   13th of 17 Grasonville, Md. (Prospect Bay CC)
Tue. 17 Rhode Island Invitational   6th of 11 North Kingstown, R.I. (Quidnessett CC)
Fri. 27 Northeast Conference Championship     Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
Sat. 28 Northeast Conference Championship     Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
Sun. 29 Northeast Conference Championship   5th of 9 Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
September
Sat. 7 Ryan T. Lee Memorial Collegiate Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC)   Round 1
Sun. 8 Ryan T. Lee Memorial Collegiate Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC)   Round 2
Mon. 16 Hartford Hawks Invitational South Kent, Conn (Bull's Bridge Golf Course)   Round 1 and 2
Tue. 17 Hartford Hawks Invitational South Kent, Conn (Bull's Bridge Golf Course)   Round 3
Sat. 21 Dartmouth Invitational Hanover, N.H. (Hanover CC)   Round 1
Sun. 22 Dartmouth Invitational Hanover, N.H. (Hanover CC)   Round 2
Sun. 29 UConn Collegiate Invitational Hampden, Mass. (Greathorse)   Round 1
Mon. 30 UConn Collegiate Invitational Hampden, Mass. (Greathorse)   Round 2
October
Tue. 1 UConn Collegiate Invitational Hampden, Mass. (Greathorse)   Round 3
March
Mon. 9 Lonnie Barton Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)   Round 1
Tue. 10 Lonnie Barton Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)   Round 2
Sat. 21 Carpet Bagger Classic Urbana, Md. (Worthington Manor GC)   Round 1
Sun. 22 Carpet Bagger Classic Urbana, Md. (Worthington Manor GC)   Round 2
April
Sat. 4 Columbia Spring Invitational West Orange, N.J. (Montclair GC)   36 holes
Sun. 5 SHU Spring Invite Milford, Conn. (Great River GC)   Round 1
Mon. 6 SHU Spring Invite Milford, Conn. (Great River GC)   Round 2
Mon. 13 Rhode Island Invitational North Kingstown, R.I. (Quidnessett CC)   Round 1
Tue. 14 Rhode Island Invitational North Kingstown, R.I. (Quidnessett CC)   Round 2
Fri. 24 Northeast Conference Championship * Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)   Round 1
Sat. 25 Northeast Conference Championship * Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)   Round 2
Sun. 26 Northeast Conference Championship * Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)   Round 3
March
Sun. 14 St. Peter's Invitational     Mar. 14-15
Fri. 19 Bryant     Mar. 19-21
Sat. 20 Carpetbagger Classic    
Sun. 21 Carpetbagger Classic    
April
Thu. 1 Fairleigh Dickinson Invitational *     Apr. 1-3
Fri. 2 Fairleigh Dickinson Invitational    
Sat. 3 Fairleigh Dickinson Invitational    
Thu. 15 Bryant    
Fri. 23 NEC Championships * %    
Sat. 24 NEC Championships * %    
Sun. 25 NEC Championships * %    
September
Sat. 11 Ryan T. Lee Memorial Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadows GC)   Round 1
Sun. 12 Ryan T. Lee Memorial New Milford, Conn. (Bulls Bridge GC)   Round 2
Mon. 20 Hartford New Milford, Conn. (Bulls Bridge GC)   Round 1
Tue. 21 Hartford New Milford, Conn. (Bulls Bridge GC)   Round 2
October
Sun. 3 UConn Hampden, Mass. (Great Horse GC)   Round 1
Mon. 4 UConn Hampden, Mass. (Great Horse GC)   Round 2
Tue. 5 UConn Hampden, Mass. (Great Horse GC)   Round 3
Mon. 11 Columbia Autumn Invitational Kington, N.Y. (Wiltwyck GC)   Round 1
Sun. 17 Sacred Heart * Milford, Conn. (Great River GC)   Round 1
Mon. 18 Sacred Heart * Milford, Conn. (Great River GC)   Round 2
February
Sat. 5 VGA Intercollegiate Winder Garden, Fla. (Crooked Cat GC)   Round 1
Sun. 6 VGA Intercollegiate Winder Garden, Fla. (Crooked Cat GC)   Round 2
Mon. 7 VGA Intercollegiate Winder Garden, Fla. (Crooked Cat GC)   Round 3
Tue. 8 VGA Intercollegiate Winder Garden, Fla. (Crooked Cat GC)   Round 4
March
Thu. 10 Sacred Heart Spring Invitational * Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Daytona Hills GC)   Round 1
Fri. 11 Sacred Heart Spring Invitational * Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Daytona Hills GC)   Round 2
Sat. 12 Sacred Heart Spring Invitational * Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Daytona Hills GC)   Round 3
Fri. 18 Carpetbagger * Urbana, MD. (Worthingotn Manor GC)   Round 1
Sat. 19 Carpetbagger * Urbana, MD. (Worthingotn Manor GC)   Round 2
Sun. 20 Carpetbagger * Urbana, MD. (Worthingotn Manor GC)   Round 3
April
Sun. 3 Columbia Spring Invitational Springfield, Pa. (Rolling Green GC)   Round 1
Mon. 4 Columbia Spring Invitational Springfield, Pa. (Rolling Green GC)   Round 2
Mon. 11 Sacred Heart Invitational * Great River Golf Club   Round 1
Tue. 12 Sacred Heart Invitational * Great River Golf Club   Round 2
Tue. 19 Holy Cross and Brown Kittansett Country Club (Marion, Mass.)  
Thu. 28 NEC Championships * % Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Daytona Hills GC)   Round 1
Fri. 29 NEC Championships * % Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Daytona Hills GC)   Round 2
Sat. 30 NEC Championships * % Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Daytona Hills GC)   Round 3
May
Sun. 1 NEC Championships * % Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA Daytona Hills GC)   Round 4
September
Thu. 8 Ryan T. Lee Memorial     Round 1
Fri. 9 Ryan T. Lee Memorial     Round 2
Mon. 19 Hartford     Round 1
Tue. 20 Hartford     Round 2
Mon. 26 Villanova     Round 1
Tue. 27 Villanova     Round 2
October
Next Event
Sun. 2 UConn     Round 1
Mon. 3 UConn     Round 2
Tue. 4 UConn     Round 3
Fri. 21 Lehigh     Round 1
Sat. 22 Lehigh     Round 2
* Conference
% Postseason