2020 Bryant University Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 28 at Army West Point West Point, N.Y. (Army Invitational) 10:00 AM
  vs. Marshall West Point, N.Y. (Army Invitational) @ West Point, N.Y. 5:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Loyola Marymount West Point, N.Y. (Army Invitational) @ West Point, N.Y. 11:00 AM
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. New Hampshire 6:00 PM
Fri. 4 vs. Saint Peter's Smithfield, R.I. (Hampton Inn-vitational) | NEC Front Row 4:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Holy Cross Smithfield, R.I. (Hampton Inn-vitational) | NEC Front Row 12:00 PM
  vs. Rhode Island Smithfield, R.I. (Hampton Inn-vitational) | NEC Front Row 6:00 PM
Tue. 8 at Brown Providence, R.I. | ESPN+ 8:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. High Point Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Classic) @ Villanova, Pa. 1:00 PM
  vs. Howard Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Classic) @ Villanova, Pa. 5:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Villanova Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Classic) 1:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Providence Providence, R.I. 6:00 PM
Fri. 18 vs. Florida International Chicago, Ill. (Windy City Invitational) @ Chicago, Ill. 2:00 PM
  at Chicago State Chicago, Ill. (Windy City Invitational) 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Valparaiso Chicago, Ill. (Windy City Invitational) @ Chicago, Ill. 1:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Hartford West Hartford, Conn. 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Merrimack * North Andover, Mass. 6:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Central Connecticut * Smithfield, R.I. | NEC Front Row 7:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 2 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Hackensack, N.J. TBA
Sat. 3 vs. Sacred Heart * Smithfield, R.I. | NEC Front Row 6:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Long Island * Brooklyn, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Brooklyn Heights, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Fri. 16 vs. Saint Francis U * Smithfield, R.I. | NEC Front Row 6:00 PM
Sat. 17 vs. Robert Morris * Smithfield, R.I. | NEC Front Row 6:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Long Island * Smithfield, R.I. | NEC Front Row 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Merrimack * Smithfield, R.I. | NEC Front Row 6:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Sacred Heart * Fairfield, Conn. 5:00 PM
Sat. 31 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Smithfield, R.I. | NEC Front Row 6:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 4 at Central Connecticut * New Britain, Conn. 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Smithfield, R.I. (Senior Day) | NEC Front Row 6:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Saint Francis U * Loretto, Pa. 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Robert Morris * Moon Township, Pa. 5:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event